UNITED STATED DISTRICT COURT
[…] 8.6                         Article 2.03 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides:    

“It is the duty of the trial court, the attorney representing the accused, the attorney representing the state and all peace officers to so conduct themselves as to insure a fair trial for both the state and the defendant, not impair the presumption of innocence, and at the same time afford the public the benefits of a free press.”

 

8.7                         Art. 2.01 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedures provides:

 

“It shall be the primary duty of all prosecuting attorneys, including any special prosecutors, not to convict, but to see that justice is done. They shall not suppress facts or secrete witnesses capable of establishing the innocence of the accused.”

 

9.0

CONSPIRACY

TITLE 42 U.S.C. 1985