UNITED STATED
[…] 8.5 These rights are further remunerated in the Texas Constitution, Article 1 entitled “Bill of Rights”, Section 10. AND;
8.6 Article 2.03 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides:
“It is the duty of
the trial court, the attorney representing the accused, the attorney
representing the state and all peace officers to so conduct themselves as to
insure a fair trial for both the state and the defendant, not impair the
presumption of innocence, and at the same time afford the public the benefits
of a free press.”
8.7 Art. 2.01 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedures provides:
“It
shall be the primary duty of all prosecuting attorneys, including any special
prosecutors, not to convict, but to see that justice is done. They shall not
suppress facts or secrete witnesses capable of establishing the innocence of
the accused.”
9.0
CONSPIRACY
TITLE
42 U.S.C. 1985
9.1
Acting under color of
law and pursuant to official policy or a persistent and widespread practice, which,
although not authorized by officially adopted and promulgated policy, is so
common and well settled as to constitute a custom, Supervising Assistant