These matters will be addressed one by one. 1. Define the crime of treason. There are certain 'links' in the causal chain that are facts and others that are opinions. The following are facts: 1.1. The Constitution is the supreme law of the land and the Supreme Court is the sole entity with the Constitutional right, responsibility and authority to interpret the Constitution. 1.2. Article III, Section 3. of the United States Constitution defines the crime of treason. Title 18, USCS, (Crimes and Criminal Procedure) Section 2381 of the Federal Statutes which is the Federal Statute implementing Article III, Section 3, of the Constitution, further defines treason as follows: Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or be imprisoned for not less than five years, and fined not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding office under the United States. 1.3. The case of United States v Haupt, D.C.III., 47 Supp. 836, 839 expanded the definition of treason to mean any act which 'strengthens or tends to strengthen the ability of the enemies of the United States or which weakens or tends to weaken the power of the